ta-da! welcome to my world. :)
Thursday, March 30, 2006

can you believe her?
she is so damn unbelievable, conceited (in a bad, bad way) and very selfish.
why do i even care?

when vanity strikes

i watched love actually a while ago. :)

even if it's not the award-winning kind of movie, it's one of the nicest feel-good movies that i have ever seen.

but it's not the type of movie that you might want to report about in school, especially if that certain report asks for the major plot of the movie that you choose to report about. this is the kind that has a lot of major characters, all inter-related to each other, each leading to a specific event.

my Gosh, from watching all these British movies, i'm picking up their accent. =))

my Gawd.

i am not going to talk about complete bollocks in this blog of mine. i promise. *grin*

oh yeah, hugh grant has the nicest eyes ever known to man... well, come to think of it, most british men have blue eyes. :)


oh man.

summer's here.

and so is bum-nosity.

i want to have dinero. i want to go out. i want to go summer shopping. oh goddamn life of mine. :(


again, i am planning to change the layout of my blog. being born on the 12th of september (which makes me a virgo), i am a complete perfectionist. so not until i find the "perfect" layout for my blog, there's no stopping me. this current layout (vanity) just not...me... even abi m. told me that it's to simple for a "vicky"...

but it doesn't meant that i am not vain... which i am--when vanity strikes. =))

Wednesday, March 29, 2006
twisted perfection.

what can i do? i can't stop myself from being online! ...cannnntttt...sttooopppp.....cccooonneecctttinnnnggg... :D

though i did manage to get my mind off blogging and connecting for a while.

i have this not-so-new interest of mine. :)

any of you have heard of theme hospital?

i guess none of you have.

well, it's kind of like the sims (minus the boring parts, where you establish this routine for your character/s and be bored to death... )....

basically, it's a game wherein you build a hospital, with very surreal diseases, where all doctors look alike, and nurses too, where all the people do actually have the same face template. the diseases are all very weird, but pretty cool too.

Plus, you advance to different levels, which gets harder by the minute...

ah basta! nakakaaliw siya! so addictive! super! there's this disease, the slack tongue disease, triggered by overdiscussion of soap operas. symptoms are the increase of the length of the tongue by 5 times. it has to be removed usng a slicer. wahoo. it's so fun kaya. =))

it can be pretty boring at times, but i have a goal kasi, and that is to finish the whole game. it's so fun. i'm currently in level 6, and it's so hard. everything's on. there are these earthquakes, then the reputation, the a-hole inspectors, the visitors, the impatient patients....everything! =))

it's by bullfrog productions.

my God, you should try it. to avoid boredom-nosity during summer. =)) =))


watched notting hill awhile ago.

ooohhh. i lurve it. =))


if only i could get literally take his eyes. =))

uber kilig.




still on the i'm-gonna-look-better-after-summer thing.=)) aka: losing weight. WAHAHAHA...

lobe me for that.

my gash. gotta run tomorrow. :)



what about forming a band?

whadja guys think? :D

Tuesday, March 28, 2006
oh mahn.

this new layout of mine still won't work. i am seriously considering to find a new layout. hawhaw....

i was supposed to blog last night, but then something's wrong with this crappy computer of ours, so the web pages won't open. ooohhh well...


went to princess' rest house in los baños, laguna. i LOBE it there. It's so quiet, plus it has this whole i'm-in-tagaytay view.


i was there with crissa, sheryll, janroe, my sister (<{ bummer bummer. =)) ) and of course princess. all in all, we were only six. =))

went to princess house before eight, dropped by at the plaza (<{ also known as phase 4, if you're from pilar village) to get some food and stuff, then just walked our way to princess house, since it's kinda near.

janroe was already there, then we hung-out for a while, then set of to san beda, to pick up sheryll and crissa. after getting them, we set off to her resthouse...

by the way, her dog, don (<{ who is just the sweetest thing) was with us. :D I LOBE dat dog.

after that, we had a bit of a pit stop. but then went off again.

when we reached the place, i was awestruck. i was like, O_o.

after that, we changed, then headed for the pool. MY GOD, the water was cold...

that was typically it. swam, ate while swimming, camwhoring (<{ oh yah. while in the pool. =)) zat iz why my memory card got buzted. huwahahaha. ) ...

princess invited sir mapi to come, and he came. woopee. together with him is the yellowcab pizza and the 2 in 1 ice cream. double dutch and coffee crumble. the coffee crumble's vair yummy. oh yes. i lurve it to the first degree. wee.

then sir mapi went to the pool din..."sexy! HAHAHA".

we're good.

after that, toured the whole of the house, then left.

then reached princess' house, rested for awhile, then ate. janroe got sick. she was burning hot. while i was eating, mom arrived, and we went home, living happily ever after. hahahahahahha......



wow people.

lesson learned: never JUST trust people.


Sunday, March 26, 2006

i should have blog awhile ago, but i was busy tinkering and fixing the Goddamned new layout of mine.

SEE? I love it so much i spent seconds, minutes and hours to that stupid layout. BECAUSE I LOVE IT SO MUCH. in fact, i love it so much that i'd call a priest and marry it. HAHA, FUNNY.

anyways, if you're asking if its fixed, well it's not. the links and credits won't appear. but i'll fix them.

MY GOD, THIS LAYOUT HAS BAD CODING. =)) no wonder, this layout was the creator's first layout, which i say isn't bad...for a first layout... actually, it ain't bad AT ALL. it's just that i had very hard time figuring stuff, and tinkering and editing and changing...


bought two BROWN shirts from ARTWORK today. YESSSSSSS!

one's brown with blue lining, saying "THIS IS MY CONCERT SHIRT"

the other one says, "COCO'S CANTINA"

my God, if only the soul sistah shirt had a brown version. oh crap. i love that shirt. but i think that i've seen the brown version of that shirt...i just can't figure where, or if it's just in my imagination...


oh yeahh! wouldn't be blogging tomorrow morning since i'll be going with princess and the guys to her resthouse...princess' i mean...

wee... we're leaving tomorrow and i haven't prepared my things...maybe i'll grab em all later. :D


currently checking on comics ; checking out the comics of rachel "the great" nabors (<{ rachel makes comics for gurl.com. that's how i discovered her. she's canadian, but she is one helluvan artiste. )


omg, can you remember the book that i told you about yesterday?

every boy's got one?

i finished it today!

i am so proud!

call me a nerd, call me a geek, call me a bookworm, HELL DO I CARE?

i feel happy, cause i finished it in two sittings in powerbooks! my pace in reading sure is speeding up. HAHA.

after finishing the book, i went to the "comics" section to read archie comics...

again, i finished one betty and veronica double digest...

then went to the simpsons collections, and looked at their album... pretty boring, since there isn't really any kwento... i like the other kinds, but they ain't opened yet, which is really a bummer.

can't wait till the meg cabot books reach our belurrved country. =))


sightings: the only one i can remember in atc is carlos valenzuela and his brothers in netopia, the one inbetween the 5oth ave. and the food court. =)) hawhaw. with him is his dad. well, them. =))

Saturday, March 25, 2006
...cause he was two weeks from twenty...

i'm planning to change my layout...it's getting pretty boring...=))
if only i could make my own layouts. :((

so anyways...

i went to alabang town center today, as the usual "weekend routine". haha.

(}>def off topic. SHHESSSH. friendster's not opening! the cannot find server page keeps on loading. damn. lemme try firefox. oh damn. it wouldn't open. awww frack.i'm dying to read someone's blog! <{)

mom gave chiara and i 5oo bucks each. yes! =))

unbelievably, bought only brown flips and a kaila bag. sheesh.

oh well, atleast i have 250 bucks left. how much is each? you do the math. :P. hahahah.

i was supposed to buy this cute skirt from penshoppe, which is like, only 199. it's in this flesh-slash-peachy shade. why i didn't buy it? i didn't have any top to match with it.



after looking around and searching for the..."perfect, decent, white tank top" (<{ which i ddnt even find. :(... )

after that, i went to powerbooks...

i got pretty tired of reading the gossip girl series, so i browsed at meg cabot's bookshelf (<{ no really, there's this bookshelf that's practically composed of all her books! ), and picked up the adult romance: every boy's got one.

it was a very interesting book--and a very thick one too. i'm planning to buy it, or atleast finish reading it. it's like a modern-day fairy tale...

my God, i love meg cabot.=))

then while reading, there was this guy who sat somewhere near me...well, an angle in front of me... well, he was pretty cute...then there was this short eye contact between us, but then his sister, i think talked to him, which was kind of a bummer. HAHA.

after talking to his sis, he used this mini beanbag as support for his shoulder (<{ some kinda like, he was leaning on it...) and practically LOUNGED in there. he looked so cool... yeah...and he was reading these fushigi yuugi manga. =))

after that, this woman politely asked him, "excuse me, can i pass by?" and he said, "oh sorry. yeah you may...". which was kinda something rather than just moving your feet. right?

then there's this nice thing that he did... 'cause there was this little, young boy passing by, and he suddenly tripped. what he did was, he helped the young boy out and said, "sorry. here, take care next time, take care okay? " and stuff like that... in that instance, i was like...WOAH. I LOVE THIS GUY. =))

first impressions DO last,but then, i don't know him all too well...

if i do see him in town again...well...it's fate...

as zack said...you can't fight fate...


after pbooks, met mom, chaira and tita myrs in starbucks...then went to brother's burgers to eat... i love it there. i love everything. even their milkshakes...

after that, went home. =))



lss: two weeks from twenty, yellowcard. =))


my God. i am so Goddamn gonna miss a lot of stuff...

i'll miss gradeschool. that's for sure...

and i know that i have spent those 6 six years well. and then when i grow, time will come when i wished....

i was grade six again...


let's make gaya to princess. =)).

i'll miss.....

}> MISS ALON. that's my number one.i will surely miss her...
}> MY TEACHERS! well, i've heard that not all teachers in hs are like the teachers in gs. teachers in gs are like, they can be your bestfriends already!

}> the open wing.
}> laughtrip sessions with paola and angelique...
}> daydreaming with angeli.
}> my huggables! justin, katherine, angelique, hazel and angeli!
}> my babies! =)) justin, katherine, angelique, angeli, abigail, ina, genebib, MARAMI PA!
}> waking up early on a rainy day and soundtripping with my ipod while on the way to school.
}> going home late with angelique.
}> blaming our bus driver...or si kuya rhod (<{ driver of the other bus) for not seeing my crush.
}> grad practices! (<{ believe it or not, yeah!)
}> tickling everyone between the chest and the waist. sa side!
}> picturetaking with my friends!
}> sampalan time!!!
}> using the ipod before classes start
}> looking at each other knowingly...as if trying to send a message. =))
}> kagaguhan ni nicole!
}> kilitian to the max!
}> telebabad much!
}> teasing people.
}> howling.
}> playing with people's hair
}> 3png!
}> miss baby sombilon's mispronunciations... "JOWEL IN THE PALACE!!!"
}> our section which i believe, made miss carmen's bp rise often.
}> pushing nicole sa stomach, forcing him to do the class drawing!
}> dancing with anna. =))
}> pep talks with miss alon and my friends
}> ahem ahem. ang fashion statements ni lola.
}> everyone's favorite line..."asa!"
}> slapping pangan on the back
}> making bara to alphonse, tecson, neil and ron
}> dear sessions with dana
}> reporting during SS time! yeayeayea!
}> stories with miss leony...
}> pangiintriga ng lovelife ng tao...
}> boyhunting...
}> pagiwas sa mga biatch. =))
}> pagiingay during social studies period!
}> ang aking pagsaway sa side nila miguel at carlo.
}> sarcastic remarks ni angeli.
}> si miss carmen, of course. =))
}> witty remarks of paola!
}> dancing without the music....together with angeli! :D
}> passing notes.
}> criticizing the trends.
}> wahaha. local tv show discussion!
}> ang bahay ni ate. =))
}> coughing when *ehem is passing by.... "teka, kala ko wala ka nang ubo?" *cough**cough*
}> doodles!
}> lyric//word mazes!
}> game ka na ba?
}> sitting at the arm rest of the chair.
}> having new classmates! =))
}> staring into someone's head. HAHAHAHAH
}> ehem ehem. langaw!

at marami pang iba...

sa lahat lahat...



listening to everywhere by yellowcard...(it's playing for the fifth time.it's on repeat mode.=)))

my very first day as a graduate. =)) o.a. naman. :D

as usual, i woke up finding out that i'm only one left in the bed, sans chiara and mommy. mom went to her office to do something and chiara was outside, watching the vcd that she bought, beethoven's 3rd. the movie was reaching its end already, so i just slumped at the couch and watched with her.

looked for my cellie and found a message from a number that wasn't registered in my phonebook. it says...

"C0ngrats mare! Tunay kang maipagmamalaki! C0ngratulati0n! Ü Mis n rn kta! Luv u t0l! Mwah! Ü"

weird.very weird. i have no idea who it is. so if ever that you're the person who texted me this message, DO LET ME KNOW.

oh well, if ever that message was really for me, and not missent, THANK YOU. i appreciate it. :)

also read messages from....

kei; angeline; alec; kei again (this time saying goodmorning); and 2870 (telling me that my unlimitxt has ended. what a bugger.)


i still can't believe it's summer. i can't believe that i won't be seeing a number of my friends around the corner next year. awwwwww....

i feel guilty of not being worried about not seeing a lot of my friends next year. some are gonna go to other schools, some are gonna venture to greener pastures (<{ which apparently, aren't in our belurrrved country).

one thing's for sure: I AM SO GOING TO MISS THEM.

i mean, if paola's leaving for ma-sci, my God. it'll be quiet. really quiet. sheesh. this sucks.

and then janel, kat, double d (denell), marti......haaaayyy...the list goes on...i don't want to name them all.



anyways, lyrics of everywhere.


Turn it inside out so I can see
The part of you that's drifting over me
And when I look you're never there
But when I sleep you're everywhere
You're everywhere
You're everywhere

Tell me how I got this far
Tell me why you're here and who you are
'Cause every time I look you're never there
And every time I sleep you're always there

'Cause you're everywhere to me
And when I close my eyes it's you I see
You're everything I know that makes me believe
I'm not alone

[I] recognize the way you make me feel
It's hard to think that you might not be real
I sense it now, the water's getting deep
I try to wash the pain away from me
Away from me

'Cause you're everywhere to me
And when I close my eyes it's you I see
You're everything I know that makes me believe
I'm not alone
I'm not alone
I am not alone

Whoa, oh, oooh, oh
And when I touch your hand
It's then I understand
The beauty that's within
It's now that we begin
You always light my way
I hope there never comes a day
No matter where I go I always feel you so

'Cause you're everywhere to me
And when I close my eyes it's you I see
You're everything I know that makes me believe
I'm not alone

'Cause you're everywhere to me
And when I catch my breath it's you I breathe
You're everything I know that makes me believe
I'm not alone

You're in everyone I see
So tell me
Do you see me?


memories from this song. this was the song that we revised for language. what we did was to insert the word hope + modal, and the word wish + modal...

haaaay.... memoriesss....

Friday, March 24, 2006
i did it, you did it, we did it, BATCH O5-06 DID IT!

i'm overwhelmed. six years of hard work...and i did it! yeahhhh babeh....


gon' try and make a banner for the congrats thang...




i didn't get to blog yesterday! hooray for me! i finally decided to let go of my so-called record of blogging everyday. i realized that blogging isn't about posting everyday, it's about what your posts are about, and how meaningful they are.

^drama much! =))

but it's true. :)


"cause you're everywhere to me, and when i close my eyes, it's you i see...you're everything i know that makes me believe i'm not alone..."

oh yes. i love yellowcard's version of everywhere. yes i do.

...there was one time that yellowcard was guesting for the tonight show with jay leno, and i got excited since i thought that they will have an interview and everything. i mean you know, the normal thing that celebrties get when they're interviewd. HAHA.

so i stayed up all the way till 12 o'clock (<{ not to mention that we have our classes in the morning the day after) just to watch them.

what do i get? ONE HELL OF A PERFORMANCE. that's that. you can pretty much imagine i was very sleepy and annoyed and frustrated since i really expected more. the performance was good anyways, so, i just went to sleep.

what more stories do i have to tell you? =))

let's talk about today...

i woke up at about 6 something, which is rather very late since the grad's 8 am. woke up, took a bath then dressed up. ironed my hair since it'll get all whacked up and wild if i ddnt iron em. then we rushed since we found out that it's 7.3o already. mom went all mom-ish and was blaming me why i didn't wake up early. so while ate was finishing off ironing all my hair, my mom was putting makeup on me (<{ it was required. light make-up. :D). you can imagine how much hassle that is.

then i like, ate for five minutes, grabbed my things and went inside the car. i wasnt wearing any socks, just stockings and my low-heeled, new, black, Bass shoes. which was a bad option since my shoes were kindi loose sans the socks. ohwell, what can i do?

i was trying to act cool since i was guessing that we were vair late already, so when i checked out the college building (<{ where we were supposed to wait), all i can see were teachers.

then i saw paola's mom so i was relieved. the awardee's haven't entered//marched yet, so i'm not yet LATE. (<{ as if. hahah. )

(}> omg. def off topic. MY IPOD SUDDENLY PLAYED SOMETHING! no one was touching it, hands off, then it suddenly played. shet. weird! <{)

anyways, back to my story. haha.

so i came with them, and I was kind shaky from all the tension, then angeli told me to look for ms.cora since i need to get my corsage already. we didn't see miss cora, but we saw miss carmen, and good thing she got an extra corsage handy. (<{ you can imagine the relief. *whew*) then, went back in line... after that, marched with mom and dad...the usual graduation stuff.
diplomas, awards and everything.

there was this funny thing that happened between i and paola. but i won't say what it is, kinda confidencial. angeli knows about it, so bug her. =))

then we had to do this song number for them, the journey and the medley. sheesh, the actions for the medly were cheesy. waay, waay cheesy. HAHA.

after that, recessional. i was kinda sweaty since...cmon, we were wearing GALA. the damned long-sleeves, plus it's so hot! =)) took some pictures with some friends, gave grad pictures before leaving, then we set off to atc. i was texting josh and the others on the way to t.g.i.f; atc. haha.

btw, happy birthday to josh's sister, sophia! (<{ turning four. sweet)

and then when i reached atc, i ran out of load, so it was a BUMMER. ohyes. a BUMMER.can't text nicole and the guys.

chose to eat in friday's since i love the mozarella sticks there. don't tell me you don't love them. you're abnormal if you don't.haha.

ate, then bought vcds for home viewing...
/> jersey girl
/> beethoven 3 (<{ comedy. haha.)
/> dumb and dumberer
/> love actually

yesterday we bought in her shoes. hahah. i love that movie.

after that, went home.

i actually saw like, EVERYONE in atc. 99% of the customers in friday's were practically bedans. no kidding. there's this guy, and cedric, and gerome and carlos v., and janroe and...later on, justin m. then i saw more people sa atc. basta, there were a lot of people out there! okay? =))

headed home. watched love actually. fell asleep. good sleep i got.

then went online.

then the usual routine! :D



well, i must be going now...

oh yeah, i am dying to go shopping for summer.geesh.


again, congrats to all the graduates! :D

Wednesday, March 22, 2006

hanged-out? wtf? is there such a thing? maybe hung-out...


my giddygoddygosh. i have a new favorite song!

it's everywhere by yellowcard (revised version of michelle branch's everywhere...)

you should download it. it's very very cool. if ever that i belong to a band, i want to perform that song...

AS IF. =))

reality bites.

*music: brighter than sunshine - aqualung;ever after - bonnie bailey; put your records on - corinne bailey rae; sweet love - kaskade;trouble sleeping - corinney bailey rae; unwritten - natasha bedingfield (oh yezz. lss! :D feel the rain on your skin, no one else can feel it for you, only you can let it in; no one else, no one else can speak the words on your lips); everywhere - yellowcard; unwritten - natasha bedingfield (again and again and again and again and again)

hanged-out with nicole (do i still have to remind you that my ex-beshphwend's a guy? :D) and joshua. :D

i just thought of something...about what my cve teacher, sir gerry told us...

"God answers all your prayers, it's just that he answers it not how you want it and not when you want it"

why? because when i was still *madly in love* with nicole, i wished my heart out that i get to hang out with nicole in town... now i got my wish...

y'all remember the post where i cussed the hell out of him? (not even sure if he read it)... the damned angsty post where i got mad at him for some low reason? =))

(my God, the thought of that post makes me laugh...or atleast at the back of my mind... it IS true, you know...when everything's done and you have moved on, you laugh at the moments when you have acted like such a fool..)

well, i got my wish...

only that it's too late...

God has good timing. I believe that God has a reason for everything. God did this for a certain reason, and i firmly think that it is for our good.

Why good? Because most probably, if that has happened to me before, I would have gotten hurt, or it might lead to a fight between me and you-know-who-she-is. Or something else might have gotten really wrong...

It's funny you know, now that i have another love interest, everything's fine between me and nicole, we become closer and i become more comfortable when with him. haha.

anyways anways...

enough with the drama! =))


you can pretty much guess that i was at the edge of paranoid-ism because ukwsi (u-knw-hu-she-is) might get mad at me...i told nicole about it, he said, "bakit naman?"... and i thought about it, and i was like, yeahhh... i mean, i was helping him out with the gifts for her, for Pedro's sake...

it just so happened that we were bored out of our wits, so we decided to watch she's the man. =)) it is one hell of a movie, i tell you.

i loooove it so much!
i super love it.

i mean, this Duke guy is uber hott (my gosh. every time i see him, i like, remember *cough**cough* plus, those abs are to die for! ) NAKAKAKILIG! really. it's the typical movie that i would love to watch over and over and over and over and over again. i swear. i love those kind of movies. the romantic-comedy of genre... but of course, what would you expect? i'm a girl. =))

grabe grabe grabe. it's something that you should watch. i get so kilig just thinking of it! plus, it's so funny. it's one movie i'm willing to spend my money for again. =))

my gosh my gosh. i wish that'll happen to me too you know... plus, it gets so hot when they do the on-screen kiss (kilig before. i swear. =))


well, depends who you are...if you're a chick, you can typically watch it. if you're a guy who wants to hang out with your girl, you could too. =))


while the movie was playing, when viola (bynes) and the duke guy would go together, he'll go like "uy, si vicky and *coughcough* oh..." and i'll go... "tsss. no way. that's you and *she"... wahahaha. he's so gago. swear. his girl would lurrve to hang out with him...

tapos we would tease joshua when the "babes" will appear. my God, that guy's never loyal...

tsk tsk...

plus, when we were about to buy load (well, nicole and joshua were...), joshua realized that he left his wallet in his car (oh yeah, he was our ride on the way to town...nicole and i nearly walked our way to atc since his car took a long time to arrive) .... nicole and i were like, "damn it joshua. BEFORE GOING TO THE MALL, MAKE SURE YOU GOT THE MOOLAH!"... and then we were like..."ANG TALINO MO TSONG! SOBRA." grabe, we got so annoyed. super. good thing his driver arrived and we got on...
actually, we did a lot more stuff... they're just to numerous to blog down... haha....
but pretty much, those were *some* of the highlights of the day...

Tuesday, March 21, 2006
ehem ehem.

tsk tsk tsk...

be true to thyself my dear.

beach! beach!

summer's here, and for the first time, i feel like going to the beach. i mean, i'm not that kind of a beach bum, but something just got into me and suddenly, i felt like going to the beach! =))

anybody wanna come?

Monday, March 20, 2006

Just finished chatting with Josh.
He's a very...what's the term...*snap**snap*...talkative? (<< i don't think so. )
You just don't go around and find a guy na masarap kausap you know.
And he's not even the gay type...=))


have you guys guessed who's the man in that pic?

i just saw a few blogs...hence, bloghopping.=))
grabe, when i saw their templates i was like...MY GOD, YOU MADE THAT?
I got uber-jelly. =))
I really really want to make my own blog template...
But how?
Tapos parang all their posts seem to be interesting and evrythin.
Then they have only blogged for a month?
getting all selosa much again. =))

anyone out there interested to help me with css?

guess who.

this is the famous him that i'm talking about. =)). you should know who he is...
i ain't telling who he is. and you people who know who he is, shut the hell up. =))

one thing's for sure, he's hot.

you'd understand if you were in my situation.

music: put your records on - corinne bailey rae (lss.i love this song. :) i love the music video more. ) ; if you get scared - d'sound ; ever after - bonnie bailey; bruised - sugababes

i just got my grad pic today. actually, WE just got our grad pic today. As you have might expected, a number of exchanges were made (except with angelique *ehem**ehem* she still hasn't received her pic), which left me with none. Well, i still have my 8x10. =))

As usual, if you always read princess' blog, we had our practice. Make that a practice for our Baccalaureate Mass this coming Thursday, March 24. We always have our bacc practice at 12 - 3.3o. We have our grad practice at 7.3o-12.

If you're going to ask what happened during the practice...Well, there's definitely a lot of head-turning, head-scratching, shoulder-slapping and laughtripping....As well as singing, speaking and walking. HAHA.

About head-turning, you can assure the person doing that was of course, yours truly. If you wanna know why, it means that you don't ready my blog on regular basis (*haha. kidding*). You know why? Simple. I was looking for him. DUH. Hey, I didn't say that I would stop being "PHYSICALLY ATTRACTED" to him. He's still hot. =))

With the head-scratching, that's the courtesy of our ever confusing teachers. =)) Eh, we don't know where to go, when to go, what to do...They always change what we're supposed to do.

For the shoulder-slapping...Sila Fidel, Neil and Stephen yun.=))

For the laughtrip....a lot of thanks to sir mapi. hahaha.

If you're going to ask about HIM, well...i get so kilig with him and his crush... They're like...MEANT TO BE, dammit. You'd understand if you're in my situation. :D

Sunday, March 19, 2006
quizzies...once more.

anyways, before all those addictive quizzes, i shall say a few more words...


words can't describe how happy i am right now. i don't know why. i simply just am. maybe i'm happy because i have finally realized that he's not the one for me. meaning that i don't have to wait and do everything for him to like me and to drop *her. don't get me wrong, i don't hate *her. i love her bury bury mach. =)) even though *her doesn't know ANYTHING that i'm talking about. wahahahah.

i feel all so giddy and happy and jumpy.

question is, "what will happen tomorrow when his face dawns upon my eyes?"

oh well, you guy...GOOD LUCK WITH HER! :D


You Are Aphrodite!
A total shining star with a ton of admirersAnd no wonder: you live life to the fullest!When things get bad, you can easily take off to a happier placeBut occasionally, you need to deal with problems head on

Your Five Variable Love Profile

Propensity for Monogamy:

Your propensity for monogamy is medium.
In general, you prefer to have only one love interest.
But it's hard for you to stay devoted for too long!
There's too much eye candy to keep you from wandering.

Experience Level:

Your experience level is medium.
You probably have had a couple significant loves.
And you may have even had your heart broken.
But you haven't really dated a wide variety of people.


Your dominance is high.
It's your way or the highway when it comes to love.
You like to be very involved in your sweetie's life.
No question, you like to be the one calling the shots.


Your cynicism is high.
Sure you believe in love, but you know it doesn't come easily.
You scoff at "love at first site" and "soumates."
You rather take the real thing, as unglamorous as it is.


Your independence is medium.
In relationships, you need both "me time" and "we time."
You usually find it easy to be part of a couple.
But occasionally you start to feel a little smothered.

Your Boho Handbag Is
Marlo Verona Tapestry Barrel

Your Power Color Is Blue

Relationships and feelngs are the most important things to you.
You are empathetic and accepting - and good at avoiding conflict.
If someone close to you is in pain, it makes you hurt as well.
You try to heal the ones you love with your kind and open heart.

You Are Aphrodite!

A total shining star with a ton of admirers
And no wonder: you live life to the fullest!
When things get bad, you can easily take off to a happier place
But occasionally, you need to deal with problems head on

Your Eyes Should Be Blue

Your eyes reflect: Innocence and sweetness

What's hidden behind your eyes: A calculating mind

You Are Death

You symbolize the end, which can be frightening.
But you also symbolize the immortality of the soul.
You represent transformation, rebirth of a new life.
Sweeping away the past is part of this card, as painful as it may be.

Your fortune:

Don't worry, this card does not predict death itself.
Instead it foreshadows the ending of an era of your life, one that is hard to let go of.
But with the future great new things will come, and it's time to embrace them.
Mourn for a while, but then face the future with humility and courage.

Guys Like That You're Charming

You're the girl most guys can't get out of their heads
Even if they met you on a bad hair day :-)
You just seem to "click" with everyone you meet
So even if a guy forgets about you for a second... his friends haven't!

....i'll post more in my multiply account...just because. =))


i just realized something.
i'm ready to give up on him. don't get me wrong with this, i am very very happy. i just realized that he's meant to for someone else, and i am too.
yeah, i won't tell him that i had a "crush" on him.
it'll ruin everything...
cmon, we're both happy!


this quizzes are soooo...adddicting! (or addictive...whatever's correct)...some of em are even correct. weeee...=))

Your Japanese Name Is...

Sachi Gojo

Your Inner European is Italian!

Passionate and colorful.

You show the world what culture really is.

Your Birth Month is September

Tolerant and inspirational, you are wise beyond your years.
You are universally sympathetic and a great humanitarian.

Your soul reflects: Devotion, light, and love

Your gemstone: Sapphire

Your flower: Morning Glory

Your colors: Brown and deep blue

Your 1920's Name is:

Zella Tiny

Your Band Name is:

The Bad Mutha Fajitas

Your Hillbilly Name Is...

Shelby Lynne West

You Should Be a Romance Novelist

You see the world as it should be, and this goes double for all matters of the heart.
You can find the romance in any situation, and you would make a talented romance story writer...
And while you may be a traditional romantic, you're just as likely to be drawn to quirky or dark love stories.
As long as it deals with infatuation, heartbreak, and soulmates - you could write it.

Your Hair Should Be White

Classy, stylish, and eloquent.
You've got a way about you that floors everyone you meet.

Your Mood Ring is Light Purple


Your Outrageous Name is:

Anita Beaver

Your 2005 Song Is

Beverly Hills by Weezer

"My automobile is a piece of crap
My fashion sense is a little whack
And my friends are just as screwy as me"

You breezed through 2005 in your own funky style!

You Are 24% Abnormal

You are at medium risk for being a psychopath. It is somewhat likely that you have no soul.

You are at medium risk for having a borderline personality. It is somewhat likely that you are a chaotic mess.

You are at low risk for having a narcissistic personality. It is unlikely that you are in love with your own reflection.

You are at low risk for having a social phobia. It is unlikely that you feel most comfortable in your mom's basement.

You are at low risk for obsessive compulsive disorder. It is unlikely that you are addicted to hand sanitizer.

Your Musical Tastes Match: The Fab Five

See their whole playlist here (iTunes required)

Your Love Element Is Earth

In love, you have consistency and integrity.
For you, love is all about staying grounded and centered.

You attract others with your zest for life and experiences.
Your flirting style is defined by setting the scene, creating a unique moment in time.

Steady progress and stability are the cornerstones of your love life.
You may take things too slowly, but you never put your heart at risk.

You connect best with: Fire

Avoid: Wood

You and another Earth element: need each other too much to build a good foundation

Your Five Factor Personality Profile


You have medium extroversion.
You're not the life of the party, but you do show up for the party.
Sometimes you are full of energy and open to new social experiences.
But you also need to hibernate and enjoy your "down time."


You have low conscientiousness.
Impulsive and off the wall, you don't take life too seriously.
Unfortunately, you sometimes end up regretting your snap decisions.
Overall, you tend to lack focus, and it's difficult for you to get important things done.


You have medium agreeableness.
You're generally a friendly and trusting person.
But you also have a healthy dose of cynicism.
You get along well with others, as long as they play fair.


You have low neuroticism.
You are very emotionally stable and mentally together.
Only the greatest setbacks upset you, and you bounce back quickly.
Overall, you are typically calm and relaxed - making others feel secure.

Openness to experience:

Your openness to new experiences is medium.
You are generally broad minded when it come to new things.
But if something crosses a moral line, there's no way you'll approve of it.
You are suspicious of anything too wacky, though you do still consider creativity a virtue.

Your Personality Profile

You are elegant, withdrawn, and brilliant.
Your mind is a weapon, able to solve any puzzle.
You are also great at poking holes in arguments and common beliefs.

For you, comfort and calm are very important.
You tend to thrive on your own and shrug off most affection.
You prefer to protect your emotions and stay strong.

Your Heart Is Blue

Love is a doing word for you. You know it's love when you treat each other well.
You are a giving lover, but you don't give too much. You expect something in return.

Your flirting style: Friendly

Your lucky first date: Lunch at an outdoor cafe

Your dream lover: Is both generous and selfish

What you bring to relationships: Loyalty

You Are Mexican Food

Spicy yet dependable.
You pull punches, but people still love you.

You Are Likely a First Born

At your darkest moments, you feel guilty.
At work and school, you do best when you're researching.
When you love someone, you tend to agree with them often.

In friendship, you are considerate and compromising.
Your ideal careers are: business, research, counseling, promotion, and speaking.
You will leave your mark on the world with discoveries, new information, and teaching people to dream.


i just came from a roadtrip from Batangas...

Actually, I arrived kanina pa, but then i IMed some people, so my posting here was kind of postponed.


God, my back hurts.

Maybe it's because I pretty much have been lying in my back the whole time that I was out of town...Sans the roadtrip, of course...

It was very boring since there weren't many people...Plus I don't feel like doing anything...

Lucky people who get to go somewhere where it's really worth spending your weekend...

*ehem* *ehem*

yung mga nag'punta fuego jan.=))

God, some people are just gifted with beautful Fridays, Saturdays and Sundays. =))

Saturday, March 18, 2006

sorry for that very short blog post. i was just so bored and i wasn't in the mood to blog...

so details about yesterday's events...


wore my black pants (i don't know how you call them. but they're the pants who looks like a skirt from afar...get what i mean?), a white top and black flips. haha.

then we went to the garden of the college area, and we had our batch picture. the damned photographer. ANG TAGAL and it was vair, vair hot! :(

after that, we all rushed to the multi-purpose hall...


what a nice slogan.

had the usual speech from our principal, then they showed these pictures and videos from our preschool-gradeschool days. woohoo. laughtrip. =))

then the dance floor was opened. at first i was hesitant to dance, but then the number of people grew, so i pulled the hands of a couple of my friends and we headed to the dance floor. woosh, i was wet with perspiration, but it was very, very fun!

after that, a couple of games...yebba, you guessed it, I DIDN'T JOIN. it's just that i'm not the games kind of person. :D ha ha.

after that, dance floor was opened...but compared to the first round, the first round was more fun and noisy and everything...CAN'T...STOP...DANCING...

after that, we ate... mingled with people...

grabe, when our section was asked to line up, nicole was like, the first one to be in line. tapos miss shouted "GIRLS FIRST". haha. poor nicole.

then....what did we do? random stuff. hahahahaha. then we danced....i think...i actually forgot...

tapos sir jun called us and told that the awardees will be announced... the winners were...


GUY - joshua tecson (still can't believe it... he was like, all wearing BLACK, DAMMIT.)

CHICK - patricia baligod (yup, love her jeans, top plus sweater ensemble.)

MR. AND MS. BATCH 05-06.

MR. - carlos valenzuela (as usual. )

MS. - ayana apelo (as usual.)


KING - anthony mutuc (oh yezz. this guy rocks! =)))

QUEEN - frangelica cailao (deserves the award... oh yes she does.)

ENERGIZER AWARD: (this is an impromptu award...sir jamby made it all up)

ANTHONY MUTUC! (he was the crowd fave, what can i say? even i was cheering for him!)

you can pretty much say that everyone had fun in the dance floor. woopee.

after partying b4 parting, i headed to princess and ena... at first, we decided to go to town, then changed her mind and told me that we'll go to her house...then changed her mind again, town daw...then FINALLY, decided to head home...i mean, her home.

it's been pretty long since i last set foot on her house.

while waiting, we were like fooling around, sey, i and ena. waahha. ena's so fun and quirky... it's so fun being around her. you won't stop laughing, ever.

it's so funny you know, even if we're not classmates and all, we're still very close...she's like, typically, my best friend already (ALABSHOO PRINCESS! MWAHHH! :D). i mean, i trust her with everything. we share everything, even with guys. we share the same superman....? yeah, cool. haha. i mean, if we're close, yahoo messenger-wise, what more if we're physically near each other? get what i mean?

ate dinner at their house with ena. fried chichen and soup.

yey! i got to meet princess' dog...shih tzu...donnie! :D

then she went online, and we were like visitng other people's friendsters and everything... we were so like waiting for *someone to go online. sadly, SMS is the farthest that *someone can go. shhhheeeeessshhh...

then ena left. so it was me and sey. we talked a lot. having pep talks with my closest friends keep me in my feet, just like in jacob's party. we stayed up all nighhhttt just talking. i can stay up all night just talking to someone close to me.

surprisingly, i stayed in sey's house till 10 pm something. =))

i'll surely miss her over the summer...

...still thinking about me-telling-him-i-like-him-on-the-graduation-day.

ohhh shucks...being twelve's hard. =))

p.s. shoutout to sophia aguilar, for being a nice person and a great friend... :D thanks for trusting me! :D

some batch party

i didn't get to blog yesterday since...

  • I had to go to ATC in the morning
  • I was out the whole day


God, the batch party was hot! One of a kind. Tha best, tsong!=))

dance the whole night...


after the party, went to princess' house... hangout lang...chill...

oh boyy, i love her dog, don!!! weee!!! sweetie.

btw, you can check out her blog here

will be gone for a day...which is today...might be back tomorrow afternoon or tomorrow night...

will be going to batangas. BUMMER.

wish me luck.

Thursday, March 16, 2006

i'm currently chatting with...

josh.angelique.si ganun (nicole)...and jerome cruz...

haha. ang gago ni nicole...


i had a good sleep awhile ago, and it took away the nervous feeling that i had...so i felt better...

and now,i'm in a jolly goodddd mood..




i feel so uneasy.

josh isn't superman...as it may seem in the latest post...


i have this uneasy feeling over me.

the feeling of nervousness.

and funny thing is, i don't even know why...

i feel scared...

what if something bad happened?

i can't even bear thinking of it...

oh sheesh. :((

Wednesday, March 15, 2006
i miss my superman


graduation is on the 24th, not at the 23rd, as it said at my last, last post...


it was vair nice talking to him...

he is so damn nice...

vair vair nice...





that's all i can say.


what if...

what if someone takes him away from me?

i can't even bear just thinking of it.

just done...

just done watching something's gotta give..

beautiful movie.very beautiful...

oh damn...

why do i have do be so freaking....weird?

there's no word for it...

oh frack...

i really, really miss my superman.

do i love him or what?

counter working!

yey! the counter's working...

woah... 300++ visits...

this is how it happened eh...

it's like, i put the counter in my template's code, but it won't show... now i tried to fix it, and it worked!

woah..300++ visits. still can't believe it...


watching something's gotta give. this movie is h-i-l-a-r-i-o-u-s! :D

be back!

happy day!

today is a vair happy day...

a vair, vair happy day i tell you...

can't tell what happened 'cause i'll never know if he's reading my blog...


i'm so happy! God loves ,me. =))

oh yeah, my seatmate, genevieve told me something...a quote from cardcaptor sakura...

"there is no coincidence, just the inevitable"

can it be that what happened to me is that "inevitable" something? huh?

i wish soo...

anyways, i'm planning to tell him how i really feel on the 23rd, our graduation day. I still have no idea how... but i'm pretty damn sure that i'll do it. :D

wish me luck!

Tuesday, March 14, 2006
follow me...

music: follow me - uncle kracker.

i was thinking...

when will i ever be succesful...when we talk about love?

can i have him?

can i have my superman?


wondering why i put up the song superman by five for fighting?

it's because i need a superman to save me.

to save me from all the tears,
to save me from all my fears.

and it just so happens, that this "superman" comes along...
and saves me and princess from falling...

he makes us smile...even if he doesn't know it...
he makes us happy...

a superman that i could never have.


I can't stand to fly
I’m not that naive
I’m just out to find
The better part of me

I'm more than a bird...i'm more than a plane
More than some pretty face beside a train
It's not easy to be me

Wish that I could cry
Fall upon my knees
Find a way to lie
About a home I'll never see

It may sound absurd...but don't be naive
Even heroes have the right to bleed
I may be disturbed...but won't you concede
Even heroes have the right to dream
It's not easy to be me

Up, up and away...away from me
It's all right...you can all sleep sound tonight
I'm not crazy...or anything...

I can't stand to fly
I'm not that naive
Men weren’t meant to ride
With clouds between their knees

I'm only a man in a silly red sheet
Digging for kryptonite on this one way street

Only a man in a funny red sheet
Looking for special things inside of me

Inside of me
Inside me
Yeah, inside me
Inside of me

I'm only a man
In a funny red sheet
I'm only a man
Looking for a dream
I'm only a man
In a funny red sheet
And it’s not easy, hmmm, hmmm, hmmm...

Its not easy to be me

do i?

do i love him or what?
someone please tell me how do you know when you love someone.plleeaaasssee!!!

oh yezz.


just eye-contacted him *again* today. mind you, that was a long one.

i feel like melting....


ohwell, might go to sleep muna.

he's not here yet naman eh.


Monday, March 13, 2006
some more!

=)) ayan ang mga vinalvenis!

wonderrrful ferris wheel!

oh yessz

katherine, my baby gerl rin! cutie, eh?

candlelight...guess which one's mine?